Fiber optic network

Set Descending Direction
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
per page
  1. Blind panel for tHU 19inch Zybrspeed MPO/MTP distribution box

    Blind panel for tHU 19inch Zybrspeed MPO/MTP distribution box

    Blind panel for tHU 19inch Zybrspeed MPO/MTP distribution box Learn More
    Login for your price
  2. FTTH Box 2 core indoor w/o adaptor
  3. FTTH Box 4 core outdoor incl. splice
  4. Fusion Splicer FST-16S

    Fusion Splicer FST-16S

    - Minimale demping: 0.01dB (SM) & 0.01dB (MM)
    - Kern uitlijning (Digital Core Alignment)
    - Las snelheid: 8 seconden
    - Oven voor krimplashouders (28 seconenden snelheid)
    - LI-ion 8800mAh accu
    - Vergroting van de glasvezel tot 300X
    - Geheugen voor 4000 lasrapporten
    - Automatische en Handmatige vezel calibratie
    - Automatische en Handmatige lasprogramma
    - incl. "hoge precisie" cleaver en strippers

    Learn More
    Login for your price
  5. High Precision Fiber cleaver

    High Precision Fiber cleaver

    "High Precision" Glasvezel cleaver breekt uw glasvezel met perfecte precisie. 
    Deze compacte cleaver is makkelijk in gebruik en gemakkelijk schoon te maken. De cleaver is te gebruiken voor elke vezel met een 125mu cladding en cleaved tot wel 48000 keer. Hierna kunt u zeer eenvoudig het mesje vervangen.

    Learn More
    Login for your price
  6. LC/upc Pigtail MM OM3 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter

    LC/upc Pigtail MM OM3 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter

    LC/upc Pigtail MM OM3 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter Learn More
    Login for your price
  7. LC/upc Pigtail MM OM4 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter

    LC/upc Pigtail MM OM4 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter

    LC/upc Pigtail MM OM4 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter Learn More
    Login for your price
  8. LC/upc Pigtail SM OS2 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter

    LC/upc Pigtail SM OS2 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter

    LC/upc Pigtail SM OS2 12 pieces 30mm striplength 2 meter Learn More
    Login for your price
  9. MEDIA CONV 19I 2HE SM DUPLEX
  10. Prestaq Fiber Optic Media Converter - Multi Mode

    Prestaq Fiber Optic Media Converter - Multi Mode

    10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet media converter
    Geschikt voor 10Base-T/100BaseTX en 1000Base-SX/LX

    Multi Mode en Single Mode beschikbaar
    Connector poort: SC naar RJ45
    500Mtr - 2Km met 850/1310nm Multi mode kabel
    20Km met 1310nm Single Mode kabel
    Ondersteund half- en fullduplex & "Autosensing"

    Voldoet aan de volgende normen:
    IEEE802.3U / IEEE802.3X / IEEE802.3Z / IEEE802.3ad / IEEE802.1d / IEEE8021q

    Learn More
    Login for your price

Set Descending Direction
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
per page

logo zybrnet 10G
Fiberglass is used in data and telecommunications , among others which light is transmitted through fiber optically clear glass to reliably transport . Signals over long distances Because the light in the optical fiber a very small angle with the outer surface of the fiber makes reflection is guaranteed and is the light in the fiber by internal reflection.

Digital information is transmitted trough a fiberglass controlled by manipulation of a stream of light from a laser : on-off - on-off and so on. It is similar to the signals of a message in the dark using a flashlight and morse code , in which a series of dots and dashes represents information . The faster the laser can flicker on and off, the faster the information can be transferred . The speed at which data is transmitted is called bit-rate and is commonly referred to as bits per second . With a bit rate of 1 gigabit per second ( Gbit / s , more than 15,000 times faster than ISDN ) , it is possible to send the text. Of over a hundred books in one second Not only text but also videos, music , television broadcasting , telephone and web pages are transmitted in this way over fiber .

With the advances in fiber optic technology have led to a Multimode and Single - mode fiber .

An optical fiber is so zun as her only 125 to 250 micron . The fiber bestaalt two types of glass : a thin core and a thicker jacket that are fused together .
( 1 micron is one millionth of a meter )