Zybrspeed single mode (OS1 9/125) MTP cassette with 12 SC APC connections

More Views

  • Zybrspeed single mode (OS1 9/125) MTP cassette with 12 SC APC connections

Zybrspeed single mode (OS1 9/125) MTP cassette with 12 SC APC connections

Art. code: ZSMP4171211000
Login for your price
With the new technologies in Fiber optic cables we can now house up to 12 connections in one cassette, which in turn fits perfectly in our distribution box housing up to 60 connections on 1HU!
On the back of this cassette you find 1 MTP connecter that houses 12 fiber cable pairs that are mounted to 12 SC APC connectors on the front of the cassette.

When the backbone cable is a Single Mode cable, you must continue with a Single Mode cassette, going from Single mode to Multi Mode will break the connection!
SKU: ZSMP4171211000
EAN Number 8719357012216
Weight: 10.00
Brand Zybrnet
connector type (IN) 1x MTP (APC)
connector type (OUT) 12x SC APC
Cable speed index Cat.5e

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Quality
information
Service

You may also be interested in the following product(s)